Nordic Championships © 2009 • IFBB •

 

LATEST NEWS:

 

JAN TANA COLOR?
We can offer Proffesional Airbrush Tanning Services in Trondheim. More info here >>

 

NORDIC CHAMPIONSHIPS:

List of participants >>  

 

ATHLETIC FITNESS:
Open competition with prize money!
List of participants >>  

 

BANQUET:
There will be held a banquet dinner at the hotel after the competition. More info here >>

 

 

 

RESULTS NORDIC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009

 

 

Women's BODY FITNESS -163 CM
1. Ann-Christine Rodem-Klemo (NOR) - 27 p
2. Liv Strandvik (SWE) - 43 p
3. Kati Raatikainen (FIN) - 43 p
4. Christina Bruus Schwartz (DEN) - 44 p
5. Stina Telhammer (SWE) - 72 p
6. Vibeke Hermansen (NOR) - 90 p

 

Women’s BODY FITNESS +163 CM:
1. Kristine Weber - (NOR) - 25 p
2. Elisabeth Haugsbø - (NOR) - 28 p
3. Nina Furseth - (NOR) - 48 p
4. Rikke Ekran - (NOR) - 57 p
5. Maria Kuure - (FIN) - 75 p
6. Christine Blystad - (NOR) - 86 p

7. Runa Larsen - (DEN) 
 
Women’s BODY FITNESS MASTERS:
1. Jorun Steine - (NOR) - 17 p
2. Monica Dale Claussen - (NOR) - 37 p
3. Malene Trine Olsen - (DEN) - 42 p
4. Rita Vedvik Hansen - (NOR) - 56 p

 

Women’s BODY FITNESS OVERALL:
1. Ann-Christine Rodem-Klemo (NOR)

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

Women's CLASSIC BODYBUILDING -163 cm:
1. Solrun Stefansdottir (NOR) - 15 p
2. Annelie Nilsson (SWE) - 30 p

 

Women's CLASSIC BODYBUILDING +163 cm:
1. Mona Christin Jacobsen (NOR) - 17 p
2. Yvonne Skjellin (NOR) - 28 p

 

Women's CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVERALL:

1. Solrun Stefansdottir (NOR)

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men's CLASSIC BODYBUILDING -180 cm
1. Frank Vallée (NOR) - 16 p
2. Keywan Nabii (NOR) - 40 p
3. Jimmy Davidsson (SWE) - 43 p
4. Imre Vähi (EST) - 52 p
5. Voitto Suosaari (FIN) - 78 p
6. Toni Vahala (FIN) - 85 p

 

Men's CLASSIC BODYBUILDING 180 cm
1. Björn Albinsson (SWE) - 23 p
2. Jonas Skov Johansen (DEN) - 27 p
3. John Large (NOR) - 44 p
4. Jüri Leinvald (EST) - 54 p
5. Bjørn Reitan (NOR) - 77 p
6. Donald Ujunina (NOR) - 87 p

 

Men's CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVERALL:

1. Frank Vallée (NOR)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

Women's BODYBUILDING -55 KG:
1. Vibeke Austria - (NOR) - 15 p

 

Women's BODYBUILDING +55 KG:
1. Anne-Grethe Andersen (NOR) - 24 p
2. Anna Kärnebo (SWE) - 34 p
3. Gunilla Fagerström (SWE) 41 p
4. Lotte Bendix (DEN) - 49 p

 

Women's BODYBUILDING OVERALL:
1. Anne-Grethe Andersen (NOR)

 

Women's BODYBUILDING PRIZE FOR BEST POSER:
1. Lotte Bendix (DEN)

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men's BODYBUILDING MASTERS:

1. Jari Laine (FIN)
2. Lance Nobel (NOR)

 

Men's BODYBUILDING -70 KG
1. Andreas Engström (SWE) - 20 p
2. Kenneth Svendsen (NOR) - 31 p
3. Zafar Ansari (NOR) - 40 p

 

Men's BODYBUILDING - 80 KG
1. Ahmed Sakawan (SWE) - 23 p
2. Ståle Sæterbø (NOR) - 27 p
3. Paul Rusten (NOR) - 40 p

 

Men's BODYBUILDING -90 KG
1. Jerry Ossi (FIN) - 23 p
2. Ott Kiivikas (EST) - 39 p
3. Marius Graatrud (NOR) - 41 p
4. Christian Höglund (SWE) - 63 p
5. Daniel Myrvold (NOR) - 70 p
6. Jan Sigve Eliassen (NOR) - 80 p
7. Frederik Baadstorp - (DEN)

 

Men's BODYBUILDING -100 KG
1. Jørgen Corneliussen (NOR) - 25 p
2. Eddie Jacobsson (SWE) - 40 p
3. Thomas Rygaard Kelstrup (DEN) - 44 p
4. Arne Lundell (SWE) - 52 p
5. Petri Raatikainen (FIN) - 73 p
6. Tommi Heinonen (FIN) - 91

7. Frank Hansen (NOR)

 

Men's BODYBUILDING 100 KG
1. Paal Snorre Høyer (NOR) - 20 p
2. Thomas Davidsen (DEN) - 42 p
3. Rami Aaltonen (FIN) - 48 p
4. Knut Øines (NOR) - 51 p
5. Jesper Claesson (SWE) - 72 p
6. Sami Jääskeläinen (FIN) - 85 p

7. Christer Søderberg Hoftvedt (NOR)

 

Men's BODYBUILDING OVERALL:

1. Jerry Ossi (FIN)


 

Men's BODYBUILDING PRIZE FOR BEST POSER:
1. Thomas Davidsen (DEN)


 

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

Sponsors: