Nordic Championships © 2009 • IFBB •

 

 

 

 

Last updated 09.10.2009 - 09:11

 

COMPETITIORS LIST:

 

Women’s BODY FITNESS -163 CM:

  • Ann-Christine Rodem-Klemo - NORWAY
  • Kristine Aakre - NORWAY
  • Kati Raatikainen - FINLAND
  • Liv Strandvik - SWEDEN
  • Stina Telhammer - SWEDEN
  • Christina Bruus Schwartz - DENMARK
  • Vibeke Hermansen - NORWAY

 

Women’s BODY FITNESS +163 CM:

  • Kristine Weber - NORWAY
  • Rikke Ekran - NORWAY
  • Elisabeth Haugsbø - NORWAY
  • Nina Furseth - NORWAY
  • Christine Blystad - NORWAY
  • Maria Kuure - FINLAND
  • Runa Larsen BFK - DENMARK

 

Women’s BODY FITNESS MASTERS:

  • Jorun Steine - NORWAY
  • Monica Dale Claussen - NORWAY
  • Rita Vedvik Hansen - NORWAY
  • Malene Trine Olsen - DENMARK
  • Carina Isaksson - SWEDEN 
     

 

Men’s CLASSIC BODYBUILDING -180 cm

  • Imre Vähi - ESTONIA

  • Frank Vallée - NORWAY

  • Keywan Nabii - NORWAY

  • Toni Vahala - FINLAND

  • Timo Kiviniemi - FINLAND

  • Voitto Suosaari  - FINLAND

  • Martin Hardiman - DENMARK

  • Jimmy Davidsson - SWEDEN

 

 

Men’s CLASSIC BODYBUILDING +180 cm

  • Jüri Leinvald  - ESTONIA
  • John Large - NORWAY
  • Bjørn Reitan - NORWAY
  • Donald Ujunina - NORWAY
  • Jonas Skov Johansen - DENMARK
  • Björn Albinsson - SWEDEN

   

Women’s CLASSIC BODYBUILDING -163 cm

  • Solrun Stefansdottir - NORWAY
  • Annelie Nilsson - SWEDEN

 

Women’s CLASSIC BODYBUILDING +163 cm

  • Mona Christin Jacobsen - NORWAY
  • Yvonne Skjellin - NORWAY

 

Men’s BODYBUILDING   Masters:

  • Knut Øines - NORWAY
  • Lance Nobel - NORWAY 

 

 

Women’s BODYBUILDING MASTERS:

 

Women’s BODYBUILDING -55 KG:

  • Vibeke Austria - NORWAY

 

Women’s BODYBUILDING +55 KG:

  • Anne-Grethe Andersen - NORWAY 
  • Lotte Bendix - DENMARK
  • Anna Kärnebo - SWEDEN
  • Gunilla Fagerström - SWEDEN

 

Men’s BODYBUILDING -70 KG:

  • Kenneth Svendsen  - NORWAY
  • Zafar Ansari - NORWAY
  • Andreas Engström - SWEDEN

 

Men’s BODYBUILDING - 80 KG:

  • Ståle Sæterbø - NORWAY
  • Paul Rusten - NORWAY
  • ? Morten Sande Johnsen - NORWAY
  • Jari Laine - FINLAND  
  • Ahmed Sakawan - SWEDEN


 

Men’s BODYBUILDING   -90 KG:

  • Ott Kiivikas - ESTONIA

  • Marius Graatrud - NORWAY

  • Daniel Myrvold - NORWAY

  • Jan Sigve Eliassen - NORWAY

  • Jerry Ossi - FINLAND

  • Tommi Heinonen - FINLAND

  • Frederik Baadstorp - DENMARK

  • Christian Höglund - SWEDEN


     

Men’s BODYBUILDING   -100 KG:

  • Jørgen Corneliussen - NORWAY
  • Petri Raatikainen - FINLAND
  • Thomas Rygaard Kelstrup - DENMARK
  • Eddie Jacobsson - SWEDEN
  • Arne Lundell  - SWEDEN
  • Jesper Claesson  - SWEDEN
  • Frank Hansen - NORWAY


 

Men’s BODYBUILDING +100 KG:

  • Paal Snorre Høyer - Kaliber Gym - NORWAY
  • Christer Søderberg Hoftvedt - NORWAY
  • Sami Jääskeläinen - FINLAND   
  • Rami Aaltonen - FINLAND 

  • Thomas Davidsen - DENMARK

 

 


 

RULES:

The competition is arranged according to the rules set by IFBB/EFBB and NKF.

.......................................................................................................

For the Athletic Fitness categories - click here


 

 

 

 

Sponsors: